Home‎ > ‎

Special Education

Academic Mentoring

Marcus Hass - Academic Mentor, Program Coordinator
Linda Chamberlain - Academic Mentor
Lucas Harrington - Academic Mentor
David Krawczyk - Academic Mentor
Erin Lyon - Academic Mentor
Tory Rich - Academic Mentor

Literacy Teachers

Anne Schramm - Reading Specialist
Charlene Webster - Special Education/Head Teacher

Special Education Evaluation Team

Eleanor Hansen - Special Education Evaluator

Special Education Department

Brian Allard - Special Education Teacher
Kurt Austin - Special Education Teacher
Nicole Aversano Merrow - Special Education Teacher
Brent Clark - Special Education Teacher
Ellenor Cox-Hansen - Special Education Evaluator
Katherine Cross - Special and Language Pathologist
Jennifer Fischer - Associate Director: Special Ed
Dana Hendrickson - Special Education Teacher (IDEALS)
Jeff Howe
Mary Jo Kwiatek - Special Education Teacher
Melissa Martocchio - Nurse
Ajay Martucci - Special Education Teacher
Allison Matunas - Physical Therapist
Claire Monks - Special Education Teacher
Linda O'Brien - Special Education Teacher
Kristen Olmstead - Special Education Teacher
Roy Palmer - Special Education Teacher
Anne Schramm - Special Education Teacher
Christopher Schuyler - Alternative Program
Erik Smith - Special Education Teacher
Adam Tronsen - Special Education Teacher
Charlene Webster - Special Education, Head Teacher

Alternative Program

Danielle Crosier - Quantum Leap Instructor
Ric Crosier - BRIDGES program
Jessica O'Brien - Alternative Education / English Teacher
Anne Marie Webber - Alternative Education Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Kassidy Carpenter - Para Educator
Amber Churco - Para Educator
Laurie Connell - Para Educator
Shannon Cutler - Para Educator 
Melissa Doty - Para Educator
Linda Dovitski - Para Educator 
Katie Dutcher - Para Educator  
Shanta Ghosh - Para Educator
Aimee Harrington - Para Educator
Anne Jorgensen - Para Educator
Heather Killary - Para Educator
Allison King - Para Educator
Erin Morandi - Para Educator
Leslie Pinsonneault - In School Suspension
Peggy Sauer-Gagnon - Para Educator 
Christine Sherman - Para Educator
Stephanie Shoff - Intensive Special Needs Specialist
Ann Singer - Para Educator
Cindy Sweet - Para Educator 
Michelle Tobin - Para Educator
Stephen Weinstock - Special Education Secretary
Gabriel White - Para Educator
Roxanne Williams - Para Educator
Tasha Wright - Para Educator