Home‎ > ‎

Bus Routes

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

6:22 am START GRANGER HOLLOW RD No Intersection
6:22 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ Coach Road
6:24 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD No Intersection
6:26 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW@SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW
6:29 am STOP SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW RD No Intersection
6:33 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ MEAD RD
6:38 am STOP MURPHY HILL RD @ LACLAIR RD
6:40 am STOP LACLAIR RD @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:44 am STOP BENNETT HILL RD @ MYERS RD
6:45 am STOP MYERS RD @ EHRICH RD
6:49 am STOP EHRICH RD @ HORTON HILL RD
6:50 am STOP TWITCHELL HILL RD @ DANIELS RD
6:53 am STOP 1220 VT RT 67 E
6:55 am STOP 1613 GREENWICH ST
6:56 am STOP GREENWICH ST @ COREY DR
6:56 am STOP 1956/1955 GREENWICH ST/1958 Greenwich St.
7:00 am STOP WATER ST @ HILLSIDE ST
7:03 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SCAREY LN
7:03 am STOP 2079 NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:04 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ ROYAL ST
7:05 am STOP 2009 North Bennington Rd.
7:05 am STOP 1729 North Bennington Road
7:06 am STOP 1617 North Bennington Road
7:07 am STOP 1517 North Bennington Road
7:07 am STOP 1433 North Bennington Rd
7:08 am STOP 1349 NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:09 am STOP 1246 North Bennington Road
7:10 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SILK RD
7:13 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ HARMON RD
7:14 am STOP NORTHSIDE DR @ HICKS AV
7:15 am STOP 134/131 Northside Drive
7:16 am STOP 130 Northside Drive
7:16 am STOP NORTHSIDE DR @ HICKS AV
7:20 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Rd

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Road

6:33 am START CHAPEL RD No Intersection
6:33 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ CROSSOVER RD
6:34 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ Chapel Road MHP
6:37 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ EAST RD
6:38 am STOP 162 East Road
6:40 am STOP EAST RD @ FURNACE BROOK RD
6:41 am STOP 1014 East Road
6:43 am STOP 1757 East Road
6:43 am STOP 1847 East Road
6:44 am STOP 2131 East Road
6:45 am STOP 2351 East Road
6:46 am STOP 3421 EAST RD
6:48 am STOP 3649 East Road
6:50 am STOP 4050 East Road
6:51 am STOP 4322 East Road
6:52 am STOP 4778 EAST ROAD
6:53 am STOP EAST RD @ GLASTENBURY RD
7:07 am STOP Sugar Maple Lane @ ROCKY LN
7:11 am STOP 2508 EAST RD
7:12 am STOP 2187 East Road
7:13 am STOP 1838 East Road
7:14 am STOP 1747 East Road
7:14 am STOP 1688 East Road
7:15 am STOP 1558 East Road
7:16 am STOP EAST RD @ WILLOW RD
7:16 am STOP 1366 East Road
7:17 am STOP 1283 East Road
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

6:55 am START 1198 Harwood Hill Road
6:56 am STOP 1286 HARWOOD HILL RD
6:56 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD
6:58 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ OVERLEA RD
6:59 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ GULLEY LN
7:00 am STOP 446 Overlea Road
7:02 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ MECHANIC ST
7:04 am STOP MATTESON RD No Intersection
7:06 am STOP MATTESON RD @ RICE LN
7:10 am STOP ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR
7:13 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05b - Second loop

MAU 05b - Second loop - MS Only

7:20 am START 790 Orchard Rd
7:20 am STOP ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR
7:23 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore Road

6:57 am START MAIN ST@BURGESS RD
6:57 am STOP BURGESS RD @ SAUNDERS DRIVE
6:58 am STOP 179 Burgess Rd.
6:59 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CENTER ST
7:02 am STOP 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park
7:05 am STOP 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park
7:07 am STOP 888 Burgess Road
7:08 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CLYDE ST
7:11 am STOP GORE RD @ GORE ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
7:13 am STOP GORE RD @ SUNSET DR
7:14 am STOP 474 Gore Rd.
7:15 am STOP 182 GORE RD
7:16 am STOP 93 GORE RD
7:17 am STOP BEECH ST @ EVERGREEN DR
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Rd

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Road

6:31 am START AIRPORT RD@NORTH RD
6:32 am STOP AIRPORT RD @ TRUMBULL HILL RD
6:33 am STOP TRUMBULL HILL RD @ FOX HILL RD
6:34 am STOP TRUMBULL HILL RD @ OAK HILL RD
6:36 am STOP TRUMBULL HILL RD @ HOLY SMOKE RD
6:46 am STOP MAPLE HILL RD No Intersection
6:48 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BIRCH HILL RD
6:49 am STOP VT RT 7A @ HIDDEN VALLEY RD
6:50 am STOP 4766 VT RT 7A
6:52 am STOP 4300 VT RT 7A
6:52 am STOP VT RT 7A @ FRAN ZANDO RD
6:53 am STOP 3957 VT RT 7A
6:55 am STOP VT RT 7A @ TUNIC RD
6:55 am STOP VT RT 7A @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:56 am STOP 3396 VT RT 7A
6:57 am STOP 3063 Vt Rt 7A
6:58 am STOP 2859 Vt Rt 7A
6:59 am STOP 2630 VT RT 7A
7:00 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BAHAN RD
7:01 am STOP 1838 VT RT 7A/1839 Vt Rte. 7A
7:03 am STOP VT RT 7A @ AIRPORT RD
7:04 am STOP VT RT 7A @ DANIELS RD
7:05 am STOP 965 VT RT. 7A/972 VT RT 7A
7:08 am STOP BUCK HILL RD @ ROD & GUN CLUB RD
7:21 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

6:42 am START 872 BARBER POND RD
6:42 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ NILES SCHOOL RD
6:45 am STOP 668 NILES SCHOOL RD
6:46 am STOP NILES SCHOOL RD @ HEMMENGWAY RD
6:48 am STOP NILES SCHOOL RD @ LADD RD
6:50 am STOP LADD RD @ BROOKMAN RD
6:53 am STOP HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ BARBER POND RD
6:54 am STOP 2714 Route 7/2714A ROUTE 7 SOUTH
6:56 am STOP Royal Pine Villa (1st Entrance)
6:58 am STOP 741 JACKSON CROSS RD
6:59 am STOP JACKSON CROSS RD @ BUSHEE LN
7:00 am STOP JACKSON CROSS RD @ STROHMAIER RD
7:01 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ PACE RD
7:03 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ CROSS RD
7:06 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ S STREAM RD
7:07 am STOP S STREAM RD @ NILES RD
7:10 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COLEVILLE RD
7:13 am STOP 1544 MORGAN ST
7:14 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FOSTER DR
7:15 am STOP MORGAN ST No Intersection
7:17 am STOP 2 Belvedere Street
7:17 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FORESTVIEW DR
7:21 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 12 - Woodford

MAU 12 - Woodford

6:39 am START 665 VT RT 9
6:39 am STOP 834 VT RTE 9
6:41 am STOP 1035 VT RTE 9
6:41 am STOP VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN
6:42 am STOP VT RT 9 @ HARBOUR RD
6:43 am STOP 1543 VT RTE 9
6:51 am STOP 5595 VT RT 9
6:52 am STOP 5740 Vt Route 9
6:53 am STOP VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN
6:54 am STOP 6074 VT RT 9
6:54 am STOP 6234 VT RT 9
6:56 am STOP 6692 VT Route 9
6:57 am STOP 6997 VT RTE 9
6:59 am STOP VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN
7:08 am STOP 1543 VT RTE 9
7:11 am STOP 542 VT RT 9
7:15 am STOP 1053 Main Street
7:16 am STOP 1025 Main Street
7:16 am STOP 1014 Main Street
7:17 am STOP MAIN ST @ GAGE ST
7:18 am STOP MAIN ST @ ROCKWOOD ST
7:24 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

6:49 am START PARAN RD No Intersection
6:49 am STOP PARAN RD @ MCCARTHY ACRES
6:50 am STOP PARAN RD @ LAKE DR
6:53 am STOP 804 VT RT 67 EAST
6:53 am STOP EAGLE ST @ TWITCHELL HILL RD
6:54 am STOP 599 EAGLE ST
6:55 am STOP 550 VT RT 67 EAST/530 Eagle St
6:55 am STOP 506 EAGLE ST
6:58 am STOP VT RT 7A @ CHURCH ST
7:00 am STOP VT RT 7A @ CLEVELAND AV
7:03 am STOP VT RT 7A @ TRAILER PARK RD
7:05 am STOP VT RT 7A @ HARWOOD HILL RD
7:05 am STOP 2232 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:07 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ Sunset MHP
7:07 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ BEAUDOIN LN
7:08 am STOP 1487 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:08 am STOP 1419 HARWOOD HILL ROAD
7:10 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ APPLE HILL RD
7:11 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ MICHAELS DR
7:12 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ SQUAW HILL RD
7:14 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ ANDRE LN
7:20 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 14 - North Bennington

MAU 14 - North Bennington

6:51 am START WATER ST No Intersection
6:52 am STOP VT RT 67 EAST @ GREENWICH ST
6:54 am STOP ELM ST @ HARVEST HILLS DR
6:55 am STOP 394 Elm Street
6:56 am STOP WHITE CREEK RD No Intersection
7:01 am STOP WHITE CREEK RD @ STATELINE RD
7:07 am STOP BANK ST @ CHURCH ST
7:08 am STOP North Bennington Library
7:11 am STOP MECHANIC ST @ FREDERICK ST
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 16 - South Pownal

MAU 16 - South Pownal

6:42 am START ROUTE 7 SOUTH No Intersection
6:45 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ MASON HILL RD
6:46 am STOP 7674 ROUTE 7
6:47 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ EVERGREEN PK
6:49 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PURCELL DUGWAY
6:50 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ B HILL RD
6:50 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ GREEN MOUNTAIN MOBILE HOME PARK
6:52 am STOP 6181 Route 7
6:52 am STOP ALTA GARDENS ENTRANCE
6:54 am STOP 143 Route 346
6:54 am STOP 224 Route 346
6:55 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ Post Drive
6:55 am STOP 293 Route 346
6:56 am STOP 414 Route 346
6:56 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ MAIN ST
6:58 am STOP MAIN ST @ PALMER DR
7:00 am STOP NORTHWEST HILL ROAD @ MONTGOMERY RD
7:02 am STOP MAIN ST @ CHURCH ST
7:04 am STOP 5952 ROUTE 7
7:04 am STOP 5939 Route 7
7:05 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ LADD RD
7:08 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ BURRINGTON RD
7:21 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 17 - North Pownal

MAU 17 - North Pownal

6:43 am START 1235 Route 346
6:46 am STOP 2670 Route 346
6:47 am STOP 2710 Route 346
6:47 am STOP 2910 Route 346/1394 ROUTE 9 W
6:48 am STOP 2930 Route 346/2929 Rt 346
6:49 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ DEAN RD
6:51 am STOP 3400 ROUTE 346
6:51 am STOP 3422 ROUTE 346
6:51 am STOP 3454 Route 346
6:52 am STOP 3503 Route 346
6:52 am STOP 3530 Route 346
6:53 am STOP 3963 Route 346
6:54 am STOP 4111 Route 346
6:55 am STOP 4251 RT. 346
6:59 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ MT ANTHONY RD
7:01 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ CARPENTER HILL RD
7:03 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ W MEADOW CT
7:03 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ CENTER ST
7:05 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD
7:06 am STOP 2099 Route 7
7:07 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ KINGS WY
7:09 am STOP 1094 ROUTE 7
7:09 am STOP 942 ROUTE 7
7:10 am STOP 435 Route 7 South
7:11 am STOP 75 ROUTE 7 SOUTH
7:12 am STOP 2068 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:17 am STOP South St @ CRESCENT BLVD
7:18 am STOP South St @ Grandview St
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

6:42 am START MIDDLE POWNAL RD No Intersection
6:42 am STOP 721 Middle Pownal Road
6:44 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ FULLER RD
6:46 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ NILES RD
6:51 am STOP STROHMAIER RD @ SARAH LN
6:52 am STOP 903 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:55 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ HORSESHOE LN
6:57 am STOP 289 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:58 am STOP 99 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:59 am STOP 1138 BARBER POND RD
7:00 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ OLD MILITARY RD
7:02 am STOP Barber Pond Road Shelter
7:04 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COUNTY RD
7:08 am STOP S STREAM RD @ CROSS RD
7:10 am STOP S STREAM RD No Intersection
7:16 am STOP 420 S STREAM RD
7:18 am STOP 184 SOUTH BRANCH ST
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 20 - West End

MAU 20 - West End

6:30 am START SILK RD@BRIDGE ST
6:32 am STOP SILK RD No Intersection
6:34 am STOP SILK RD @ VAIL RD
6:36 am STOP VAIL RD @ Red Pine Road
6:38 am STOP VAIL RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD
6:40 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ BARD RD
6:43 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ MURPHY RD
6:44 am STOP MURPHY RD No Intersection
6:45 am STOP RIVER RD @ ORE BED RD
6:47 am STOP ORE BED RD No Intersection
6:52 am STOP MURPHY RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD
6:57 am STOP VAIL RD No Intersection
7:00 am STOP WHIPSTOCK RD @ HOURAN RD
7:01 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD @ DERMODY RD
7:04 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD No Intersection
7:05 am STOP TH 39 @ GYPSY LN
7:07 am STOP Monument Circle @ Walloomsac Rd
7:09 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ TH 916
7:11 am STOP BANK ST @ EASTVIEW DR
7:12 am STOP BANK ST @ PAGEANT ST
7:14 am STOP HUNT ST @ ROBINSON AVE
7:16 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE
7:18 am STOP COUNTY ST @ DEPOT ST
7:20 am STOP COUNTY ST @ SCHOOL ST
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 21 - In-Town

MAU 21 - In-Town

6:59 am START MONUMENT AVE@REGWOOD DR
7:01 am STOP ELM ST @ DEWEY ST
7:04 am STOP WEEKS ST @ JEFFERSON HGTS
7:05 am STOP JEFFERSON HGTS @ ROSEMONT ST
7:11 am STOP DEWEY ST @ BLACKBERRY LN
7:14 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ SOUTHSHIRE DR
7:17 am STOP 767 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:17 am STOP 693 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:18 am STOP 657 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:19 am STOP 357 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:24 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 22 - Coleville & Harbour

MAU 22 - Coleville & Harbour

6:59 am START 737 MAIN STREET
6:59 am STOP 274 Union Street
7:02 am STOP 201 Beech St/Beech Court
7:03 am STOP 220 Beech Street
7:03 am STOP BEECH ST @ SOUTH BRANCH ST
7:05 am STOP 54 Harbour Road
7:08 am STOP FILLMORE STREET @ SOUTH BRANCH ST
7:09 am STOP 109 South Branch Street
7:10 am STOP BRANCH ST @ GAGE ST
7:12 am STOP BRANCH ST @ NORTH BRANCH ST
7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 23 - West Road

MAU 23 - West Road

6:49 am START 3176 West Road
6:50 am STOP 2922 West Road
6:51 am STOP WEST RD @ PLEASANT VALLEY RD
6:52 am STOP WEST RD @ JEWETT DR
6:57 am STOP HOURAN RD @ Pucker Hill Road
7:01 am STOP WEST RD @ WEST ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
7:01 am STOP 1795 West Road
7:02 am STOP WEST RD @ MOUNT ANTHONY RD
7:04 am STOP WEST RD @ BLUESTONE RD
7:05 am STOP WEST RD @ JENNINGS DR
7:08 am STOP 339 FOX HILL RD
7:14 am STOP MAIN ST @ CONVENT AVE
7:14 am STOP 134 MAIN ST/131 Main Street
7:15 am STOP MAIN ST @ MCKINLEY ST
7:16 am STOP 134B BENMONT AVENUE/101 River Street
7:18 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE
7:23 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS