Home‎ > ‎

Bus Routes

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

6:21 am START  GRANGER HOLLOW RD No Intersection
6:21 am STOP    GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ Coach Road
6:24 am STOP    GRANGER HOLLOW@SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW
6:28 am STOP    SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW RD No Intersection
6:32 am STOP    GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ MEAD RD
6:36 am STOP    MURPHY HILL RD @ LACLAIR RD
6:39 am STOP    LACLAIR RD @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:42 am STOP    BENNETT HILL RD @ MYERS RD
6:44 am STOP    MYERS RD @ EHRICH RD
6:48 am STOP    EHRICH RD @ HORTON HILL RD
6:48 am STOP    TWITCHELL HILL RD @ DANIELS RD
6:52 am STOP    1220 VT RT 67 E
6:53 am STOP    1613 GREENWICH ST
6:55 am STOP    1956/1955 GREENWICH ST/1958 Greenwich St.
6:58 am STOP    WATER ST @ HILLSIDE ST
7:00 am STOP    NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SCAREY LN
7:01 am STOP    2079 NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:01 am STOP    NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ ROYAL ST
7:02 am STOP    2009 North Bennington Rd.
7:03 am STOP    1729 North Bennington Road
7:04 am STOP    1617 North Bennington Road
7:04 am STOP    NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ Wilkie Way
7:05 am STOP    1517 North Bennington Road
7:05 am STOP    1433 North Bennington Rd
7:06 am STOP    1349 NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:07 am STOP    NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SILK RD
7:08 am STOP    951 North Bennington Road
7:14 am STOP    HARMON RD @ NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:15 am STOP    NORTHSIDE DR @ HICKS AV
7:16 am STOP    130 Northside Drive
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Rd

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Road

6:31 am START    NORTH BRANCH ST@CHAPEL RD
6:36 am STOP    CHAPEL RD @ CROSSOVER RD
6:38 am STOP    CHAPEL RD @ Chapel Road MHP
6:41 am STOP    CHAPEL RD @ EAST RD
6:42 am STOP    EAST RD @ OUTWATER RD
6:43 am STOP    EAST RD @ FURNACE BROOK RD
6:44 am STOP    1014 East Road
6:46 am STOP    1757 East Road
6:46 am STOP    1847 East Road
6:47 am STOP    2131 East Road
6:48 am STOP    2351 East Road
6:49 am STOP    EAST RD @ RESERVOIR RD
6:50 am STOP    3421 EAST RD
6:52 am STOP    3649 East Road
6:53 am STOP    4050 East Road
6:54 am STOP    4322 East Road
6:55 am STOP    4778 EAST ROAD
6:57 am STOP    EAST RD @ GLASTENBURY RD
7:09 am STOP   2508 EAST RD
7:11 am STOP    1838 East Road
7:11 am STOP    1747 East Road
7:12 am STOP    1688 East Road
7:12 am STOP    1558 East Road
7:13 am STOP    EAST RD @ WILLOW RD
7:14 am STOP    1366 East Road
7:14 am STOP    1283 East Road
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

6:53 am START   1198 Harwood Hill Road
6:54 am STOP    1286 HARWOOD HILL RD
6:54 am STOP    HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD
6:57 am STOP    OVERLEA RD @ GULLEY LN
6:59 am STOP    OVERLEA RD @ MECHANIC ST
7:02 am STOP    MATTESON RD No Intersection
7:04 am STOP    MATTESON RD @ RICE LN
7:08 am STOP   ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR
7:13 am STOP    2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05b - Second loop

MAU 05b - Second loop

7:10 am START  NORTHSIDE DR@ORCHARD RD@HICKS AV
7:10 am STOP   2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:14 am STOP   ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore Road

6:54 am START  MAIN ST@BURGESS RD
6:55 am STOP    BURGESS RD @ Arthurs Drive
6:56 am STOP    BURGESS RD @ CENTER ST
7:00 am STOP    2 White Birches Mobile Home Park
7:03 am STOP    2 White Birches Mobile Home Park
7:04 am STOP    888 Burgess Road
7:05 am STOP    BURGESS RD @ CLYDE ST
7:08 am STOP    GORE RD @ GORE ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
7:10 am STOP    GORE RD @ SUNSET DR
7:11 am STOP    527 Gore Rd
7:12 am STOP    474 Gore Rd.
7:13 am STOP    182 GORE RD
7:13 am STOP    93 GORE RD
7:15 am STOP    BEECH ST @ HARBOUR RD
7:15 am STOP    BEECH ST @ EVERGREEN DR
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Rd

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Road

6:26 am START  AIRPORT RD No Intersection
6:28 am STOP   AIRPORT RD @ NORTH RD
6:30 am STOP   AIRPORT RD @ TRUMBULL HILL RD
6:31 am STOP   TRUMBULL HILL RD @ OAK HILL RD
6:32 am STOP   97 Oak Hill Road
6:33 am STOP   266 Oak Hill Road
6:45 am STOP   99 Maple Hill Road
6:47 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ BIRCH HILL RD
6:48 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ HIDDEN VALLEY RD
6:49 am STOP   4955 VT RTE 7A
6:50 am STOP   4766 VT RT 7A
6:51 am STOP   4300 VT RT 7A
6:52 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ FRAN ZANDO RD
6:54 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ TUNIC RD
6:54 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:54 am STOP   3396 VT RT 7A
6:55 am STOP   3063 Vt Rt 7A
6:56 am STOP   2859 Vt Rt 7A
6:58 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ NORTH RD
6:59 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ BAHAN RD
7:00 am STOP   1838 VT RT 7A/1839 Vt Rte. 7A
7:01 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ AIRPORT RD
7:02 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ DANIELS RD
7:03 am STOP   965 VT RT. 7A/972 VT RT 7A
7:06 am STOP   BUCK HILL RD @ ROD & GUN CLUB RD
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

6:43 am START  BARBER POND RD@NILES SCHOOL RD
6:45 am STOP   668 NILES SCHOOL RD
6:47 am STOP   NILES SCHOOL RD @ HEMMENGWAY RD
6:51 am STOP   HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ SKYBORO RD
6:52 am STOP   HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ BARBER POND RD
6:56 am STOP   Royal Pine Villa (1st Entrance)
6:58 am STOP   741 JACKSON CROSS RD
7:00 am STOP   MAPLE GROVE RD @ PACE RD
7:02 am STOP   MAPLE GROVE RD @ CROSS RD
7:05 am STOP   MAPLE GROVE RD @ S STREAM RD
7:06 am STOP   S STREAM RD @ NILES RD
7:08 am STOP   S STREAM RD @ COLEVILLE RD
7:11 am STOP   1544 MORGAN ST
7:12 am STOP   MORGAN ST @ FOSTER DR
7:14 am STOP   MORGAN ST No Intersection
7:15 am STOP    2 Belvedere Street
7:16 am STOP    MORGAN ST @ FORESTVIEW DR
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 12 - Woodford

MAU 12 - Woodford

6:32 am START 665 VT RT 9
6:32 am STOP  834 VT RTE 9
6:33 am STOP  1035 VT RTE 9
6:34 am STOP  VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN
6:35 am STOP  VT RT 9 @ HARBOUR RD
6:36 am STOP  1543 VT RTE 9
6:44 am STOP  5595 VT RT 9
6:45 am STOP  5740 Vt Route 9
6:46 am STOP  VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN
6:46 am STOP  6074 VT RT 9
6:47 am STOP  6234 VT RT 9
6:48 am STOP  6620 VT RTE 9
6:49 am STOP  6997 VT RTE 9
6:51 am STOP   VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN
6:53 am STOP  5595 VT RT 9
7:01 am STOP   1543 VT RTE 9
7:02 am STOP   VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN
7:05 am STOP   542 VT RT 9
7:08 am STOP   MAIN ST @ BARNEY RD
7:09 am STOP   MAIN ST @ HARVARD ST
7:09 am STOP   1053 Main Street
7:10 am STOP    1014 Main Street
7:10 am STOP    MAIN ST @ GAGE ST
7:11 am STOP    MAIN ST @ BURGESS RD
7:12 am STOP    MAIN ST @ ROCKWOOD ST
7:13 am STOP    MAIN ST @ BRANCH ST
7:14 am STOP    BRANCH ST @ GAGE ST
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

6:48 am START  PARAN RD No Intersection
6:48 am STOP   PARAN RD @ MCCARTHY ACRES
6:49 am STOP   PARAN RD @ LAKE DR
6:52 am STOP   804 VT RT 67 EAST
6:53 am STOP   EAGLE ST @ TWITCHELL HILL RD
6:53 am STOP   599 EAGLE ST
6:54 am STOP   506 EAGLE ST
6:55 am STOP   197 VT RT. 67 E
6:56 am STOP   76 VT RT 67 EAST
6:57 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ CHURCH ST
6:59 am STOP   835 VT RT 7A
7:00 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ LEDGELY DR
7:00 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ CLEVELAND AV
7:02 am STOP   VT RT 7A @ TRAILER PARK RD
7:03 am STOP   364 VT RT 7A
7:04 am STOP   2232 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:05 am STOP   HARWOOD HILL RD @ Sunset MHP
7:06 am STOP   HARWOOD HILL RD @ BEAUDOIN LN
7:07 am STOP   HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD
7:09 am STOP   HOUGHTON LN @ APPLE HILL RD
7:10 am STOP   HOUGHTON LN @ MICHAELS DR
7:11 am STOP    HOUGHTON LN @ SQUAW HILL RD
7:13 am STOP    HOUGHTON LN @ ANDRE LN
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 14 - North Bennington

MAU 14 - North Bennington

6:49 am START  WATER ST No Intersection
6:50 am STOP    VT RT 67 EAST @ GREENWICH ST
6:51 am STOP    ELM ST @ HARVEST HILLS DR
6:52 am STOP    ELM ST @ DUNHAM AV
6:54 am STOP   WHITE CREEK RD No Intersection
6:58 am STOP   WHITE CREEK RD @ STATELINE RD
7:04 am STOP   BANK ST @ CHURCH ST
7:06 am STOP   North Bennington Library
7:09 am END    MECHANIC ST @ FREDERICK ST
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 16 - South Pownal

MAU 16 - South Pownal

6:37 am START ROUTE 7 SOUTH No Intersection
6:41 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ MASON HILL RD
6:41 am STOP   7674 ROUTE 7
6:43 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ EVERGREEN PK
6:44 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PURCELL DUGWAY
6:45 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ B HILL RD
6:45 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ GREEN MOUNTAIN MOBILE HOME PARK
6:47 am STOP   6181 Route 7
6:47 am STOP   ALTA GARDENS ENTRANCE
6:48 am STOP   143 Route 346
6:49 am STOP   224 Route 346
6:49 am STOP   ROUTE 346 @ Post Drive
6:50 am STOP   414 Route 346
6:51 am STOP   ROUTE 346 @ MAIN ST
6:52 am STOP   MAIN ST @ PALMER DR
6:54 am STOP   NORTHWEST HILL ROAD @ MONTGOMERY RD
6:56 am STOP   MAIN ST @ CHURCH ST
6:58 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ LADD RD
7:03 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD
7:04 am STOP   2099 Route 7
7:05 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ KINGS WY
7:07 am STOP   942 ROUTE 7
7:07 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PEAKS PINE RD
7:08 am STOP   435 Route 7 South
7:09 am STOP   284 ROUTE 7 SOUTH
7:10 am STOP   ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SEARLES CROSSING RD
7:10 am STOP   115 Route 7
7:11 am STOP    65 Route 7
7:11 am STOP    15 Route 7
7:12 am STOP   2068 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:12 am END     1994 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 17 - North Pownal

MAU 17 - North Pownal

6:44 am START  1235 Route 346
6:47 am STOP    2670 Route 346
6:48 am STOP    2710 Route 346
6:49 am STOP    2910 Route 346
6:49 am STOP    ROUTE 346 @ DEAN RD
6:50 am STOP    3164 Route 346
6:51 am STOP    3422 ROUTE 346
6:52 am STOP    3437/3438 ROUTE 346
6:52 am STOP    3503 Route 346
6:54 am STOP    3963 Route 346
6:54 am STOP    4111 Route 346
6:59 am STOP    N POWNAL RD @ MT ANTHONY RD
7:02 am STOP    N POWNAL RD @ W MEADOW CT
7:03 am STOP    N POWNAL RD @ CENTER ST
7:05 am STOP    ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD
7:09 am STOP   75 ROUTE 7 SOUTH
7:11 am STOP    767 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:12 am STOP    657 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:14 am STOP    South St @ CRESCENT BLVD
7:15 am STOP    South St @ PROSPECT ST
7:16 am STOP    426/426 South St./432 South Street
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

6:40 am START MIDDLE POWNAL RD No Intersection
6:43 am STOP   MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ FULLER RD
6:44 am STOP   MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ NILES RD
6:49 am STOP   174 Strohmaier Road
6:51 am STOP    903 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:53 am STOP    MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ HORSESHOE LN
6:55 am STOP    99 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:56 am STOP    1138 BARBER POND RD
6:57 am STOP    BARBER POND RD @ OLD MILITARY RD
6:59 am STOP    Barber Pond Road Shelter
7:01 am STOP    S STREAM RD @ COUNTY RD
7:06 am STOP   S STREAM RD No Intersection
7:13 am STOP   420 S STREAM RD
7:13 am STOP   S STREAM RD @ SWEETS MHP
7:16 am END    109 South Branch Street
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 20 - West End

MAU 20 - West End

6:28 am START  SILK RD@BRIDGE ST
6:30 am STOP   SILK RD No Intersection
6:32 am STOP   SILK RD @ VAIL RD
6:34 am STOP   VAIL RD @ Red Pine Road
6:36 am STOP   VAIL RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD
6:38 am STOP   AUSTIN HILL RD @ BARD RD
6:40 am STOP   AUSTIN HILL RD @ MURPHY RD
6:42 am STOP   MURPHY RD No Intersection
6:43 am STOP   RIVER RD @ ORE BED RD
6:46 am STOP   ORE BED RD No Intersection
6:50 am STOP   MURPHY RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD
6:55 am STOP   VAIL RD No Intersection
6:57 am STOP   WHIPSTOCK RD @ HOURAN RD
6:58 am STOP   2100 WALLOOMSAC RD/2098 Walloomsac Road
6:59 am STOP   WALLOOMSAC RD @ AIRPORT RD
7:00 am STOP   WALLOOMSAC RD @ DERMODY RD
7:02 am STOP   WALLOOMSAC RD No Intersection
7:03 am STOP   WALLOOMSAC RD @ HILL SHADOW FARM RD
7:04 am STOP   TH 39 @ GYPSY LN
7:06 am STOP   19 Monument Circle
7:07 am STOP   MONUMENT AVE @ TH 916
7:09 am STOP   BANK ST @ EASTVIEW DR
7:11 am STOP    BANK ST @ PAGEANT ST
7:12 am STOP    HUNT ST @ ROBINSON AVE
7:14 am STOP    203 BENMONT AVENUE
7:16 am STOP    COUNTY ST @ DEPOT ST
7:17 am STOP    COUNTY ST @ NORTH ST
7:18 am STOP    COUNTY ST @ SCHOOL ST 7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 21 - In-Town

MAU 21 - In-Town

6:48 am START STONEHEDGE DR No Intersection
6:48 am STOP   STONEHEDGE DR @ JEFFERSON HGTS
6:48 am STOP   JEFFERSON HGTS @ CRESTWOOD DR
6:49 am STOP   JEFFERSON HGTS @ GREENVIEW DR
6:51 am STOP    JEFFERSON HGTS @ WEEKS ST
6:52 am STOP    ELM ST @ DEWEY ST
6:57 am STOP    DEWEY ST @ BLACKBERRY LN
6:59 am STOP    MONUMENT AVE @ SOUTHSHIRE DR
7:06 am STOP    1126 Carpenter Hill Road
7:08 am STOP    CARPENTER HILL RD @ W CARPENTER RD
7:12 am STOP    979 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:13 am STOP    693 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:14 am STOP    357 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 22 - Coleville & Harbour

MAU 22 - Coleville & Harbour

7:06 am START MAIN ST No Intersection
7:06 am STOP   274 Union Street
7:08 am STOP   MAIN ST @ BEECH ST
7:09 am STOP   201 Beech St/Beech Court
7:11 am STOP    54 Harbour Road
7:15 am END      FILLMORE STREET @ SOUTH BRANCH ST
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 23 - West Road

MAU 23 - West Road

6:46 am START 3176 West Road
6:48 am STOP   WEST RD @ PLEASANT VALLEY RD
6:49 am STOP   WEST RD @ JEWETT DR
6:54 am STOP   HOURAN RD @ Pucker Hill Road
6:57 am STOP   WEST RD @ WEST ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
6:58 am STOP   1795 West Road
6:59 am STOP   WEST RD @ MOUNT ANTHONY RD
7:01 am STOP    WEST RD @ JENNINGS DR
7:04 am STOP   339 FOX HILL RD
7:10 am STOP    MAIN ST @ CONVENT AVE
7:11 am STOP    134 MAIN ST/131 Main Street
7:11 am STOP    MAIN ST @ MCKINLEY ST
7:12 am STOP    134B BENMONT AVENUE/101 River Street
7:13 am STOP    123/122 Benmont Ave./125 Benmont Avenue
7:15 am STOP    203 BENMONT AVENUE
7:20 am DEST    MT ANTHONYS UNION HS