Contact Us‎ > ‎

Staff Directory


Below is a comprehensive, alphabetized listing of the Mt. Anthony Union High School staff by department. Each name is linked to an email address. Click a name to send an email. Visit a classroom website by clicking on the Classroom Link.

Note: Not all teachers have classroom pages.

Administration - 802-447-7511

Glenda Cresto - Principal - x230
David Beriau - Dean of Students - x254
Christopher Barnes - Associate Principal - x241

Academic Mentoring Program

Marcus Hass - Academic Mentor
Erin Lyon - Academic Mentor
Ajay Martucci - Academic Mentor
Jim Misseldine - Academic Mentoring Program Director
AnneMarie Webber - Academic Mentor

Administrative Assistants - 802-447-7511

Beth Becker - Data Processor II - x219
Amy Bolio - Secretary II - x270
Jean Dewey - Secretary II - x288
Christina Gabrus - Office Manager - x242
Jackie Houghton - School Counseling Secretary - x249
Tracy Rennell - Attendance Secretary - x244
Stephen Weinstock - Secretary I - x251

Alternative Education Department

Dani Crosier - Quantum Leap Instructor
Richard Crosier - BRIDGES program
Mary Morrison - Alternative Education Teacher
Jessica O'Brien - Alternative Education / English Teacher

Art Department

Elizabeth Howe - Art Teacher
Annelise McNeice - Art Teacher
Jill VanOrden - Art Teacher

Athletics Department

Tim Brown - Athletic Director - MAU Patriots Website
Jeff Wood - Athletic Trainer
Bridgette Worthington - Athletics/Activities Secretary

Community Outreach

TBD - Community-School Coordinator

Custodial, Maintenance & Grounds Staff

Gay Bates - Custodian
Michael Bourn - Custodian
Douglas Burgess - Custodian
Raymond Campbell - Groundskeeper
Timothy Candib - Custodian
Richard Cleary - Custodian
Paul Dansereau - MAU Director of Facilities
Joseph Hayes - Custodian
James Joyce - Custodian
Stephen Lampron - Custodian
David Martin - Groundskeeper
William Myers - Maintenance
William Pulver - Foreman
Robert Rogalski - Groundskeeper
Guillermo Viera - Maintenance

Driver's Education

Daniel Sleeman - Driver's Education Teacher

English Department

Bret Chenkin - English Teacher
Cailin Comar - English Teacher
Jessica Cook - English Teacher
James Fischer - English Teacher
Kristina Hansen - English Teacher - Ms. Hansen's Website
Laura Krause - English Teacher - Ms. Krause's Website
Hannah Levinger - English Teacher
Jessica O'Brien - English Teacher/Alternative Program
Chris Pepper - English Teacher
Ashley Raspuzzi - English Teacher - Mrs. Raspuzzi's Website
Amy Thivierge - English Teacher/Department Head
Mark Upright - English Teacher - Freshman Academy Website

Foreign Language Department

Tatyana Case - Foreign Language Teacher
Isabelle Herbert - Foreign Language Teacher
Carmela Kovage - Foreign Language Teacher/Department Head
Paul Mackin - Foreign Language Teacher - Mr. Mackin's Website
Ellen Morelli - Foreign Language Teacher

Health Department

Jeremy Burns - Health Teacher

Library Department

Misa Giroux - Library Clerk
Gloria Lacroix- Library Clerk

Math Department

Tanya Brown - Math Teacher
Adam Carmichael - Math Teacher
Chad Gordon - Math Teacher - Mr. Gordon's Website
Kathleen Guerino - Math Teacher
Tim Kane - Math Teacher
Chong Suk Ladd - Math Teacher
Alison LaForest - Math Teacher
Randy Lyon - Math Teacher - Freshman Academy Website
Rene McIntyre - Math Teacher - McIntyre Math Website
Meaghan Morgan-Puglisi - Math Teacher - Ms. M's Math Website
David Polen - Math Teacher
Kathryn Schonbeck - Math Teacher/Department Head - Mrs. Schonbeck's Website

Music Department

Marjorie Rooen - Band Teacher - MAUHS Band
Lynn Sweet - Choral Music Teacher - MAU Choirs

Nurses Department - 802-447-7511

Physical Education Department

Lorrie Carra - Physical Education Teacher
Robert Kurtzner - Physical Education Teacher
Scott Legacy - Physical Education Teacher
Ken Turn - Physical Education Teacher

School Based Clinicians

Kristyn Harrington - School Based Clinician - x429
Deb Munoz - School Based Clinician - x402
Mark Shin - Student Assistance Counselor
Bruce Smith - School Based Clinician - x267
Stacey Subik - School Based Clinician - x428

School Counseling Department - 802-447-7511

Antoniette Bucciero - School Counselor - x246
Eric Caron - School Counselor - x250
Paige Collins - School Counselor - x248
Jamie Estey - School Counselor - x247
Lisa Harrington-Redding - School Counselor - x246
Daniel Lucy - School Counselor - x245
Nancy Vanderbilt - School Counselor - x266

School To Work Office - 802-447-7511

Kristen Kimball - School To Work Director - x214 - School to Work Website

Science Department

Allison Brigham - Science Teacher - Freshman Academy Website
Tanya Brown - Science Teacher
James Cross - Science Teacher - Mr. Cross' Website
Story Graves - Science Teacher
Mike Liguori - Science Teacher
Forrest Matthews - Science Teacher
Dawn McEwan - Science Teacher - Mc's Science Portal
Diane Moore - Science Teacher - Ms. Moore's Website
Charles Moses - Science Teacher
Nathan Reutter - Science Teacher
Daniel Rosenthal - Science Teacher
Emily Turner - Science Teacher

Security Management Team

Paul Barci - Security Officer
Victor Milani - Security Management
Teri Haskins - Security Management

Senior Project

Jennifer Welles - Senior Project Coordinator

Social Studies Department

Richard Caswell - Social Studies Teacher
Stephen Coggeshall - Social Studies Teacher
Katherine Contrada - Social Studies Teacher
Richard Crosier - BRIDGES program
Kerri Friday - Social Studies Teacher - Mrs. Friday's Website
Hal Friday - Social Studies Teacher - Mr. Friday's Website
Kevin Ingraham - Social Studies Teacher
Michael Molloy - Social Studies Teacher
Jeremy Neill - Social Studies Teacher - Freshman Academy Website
Brooke Remington - Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Welles - Social Studies Teacher/Department Head - Ms. Welles Website

Special Education Department

Brian Allard - Special Education Teacher
Kurt Austin - Special Education Teacher
Nicole Aversano Merrow - Special Education Teacher
Darri Beach - Special Education Teacher
Brent Clark - Special Education Teacher
Katherine Cross - Special and Language Pathologist
Jennifer Fischer - Associate Director: Special Ed
Dana Hendrickson - Special Education Teacher (IDEALS)
Marcia Keefe - Teacher of Deaf
Harvey Keyes - Special Education Teacher
Mary Jo Kwiatek - Special Education Teacher
Melissa Martocchio - Nurse
James Mitchell - Special Education Teacher
Deb Munoz - School Based Clinician
Nancy Niles - Special Education Teacher
Kristen Olmstead - Special Education Teacher
Christopher Schuyler - Alternative Program
Adam Tronsen - Special Education Teacher
Linda Weber - Special Education Teacher
Charlene Webster - Special Education / Head Teacher

Special Education Evaluation Team

Ellenor Cox - Special Education Evaluator
Erica Fanning - Psychologist

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Brian Bobinski - Para Educator
Barbara Brambley - In School Suspension
Amber Churco - Para Educator
Richard Conety - Para Educator
Cielo Cross - Para Educator
Melissa Doty - Para Educator
Shanta Ghosh - Para Educator
Aimee Harrington - Para Educator
Anne Jorgensen - Para Educator
Heather Killary - Para Educator
Erin Morandi - Para Educator
Edith Pensyl - Para Educator
Stephanie Poirot - Para Educator
Peggy Sauer-Gagnon - Para Educator
Ann Singer - Para Educator
Cindy Sweet - Para Educator
Michelle Tobin - Para Educator
Stephen Weinstock - Special Education Secretary
Roxanne Williams - Para Educator
Steven Williams - Para Educator

Technology Education Department

Barbara Ackerman - Digital Arts Teacher
Judith Estes - Business Teacher/Department Head - Mrs. Estes' Website
Douglas Patac - Computer Technology Teacher - Mr. Patac's Website

Technology Staff - 802-447-7511

Lynda Haynes - Technician II
Marvin Smith - Systems Administrator - x421
Charles Watson - Senior Systems Administrator - x218