Announcements


4th Quarter Honor Roll

posted Jul 10, 2019, 11:09 AM by Elaine Hulett   [ updated Jul 10, 2019, 11:09 AM ]

Mt Anthony Union High School
Quarter 4 Honor Roll

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS
GRADE 9

Devin Calef
Kionna Hayes
Sadie Korzec
Mackenzie Mentiply
David Niemi
River Scoggins
Caleb Wiegers
Samuel Zimpfer


HIGH HONORS
GRADE 9

Caz Amoroso
Isabella Baker
Meghan Barilone
Sierra Brown
Madison Burgess
Colby Camara
Akira Chapman
Miranda Collette
Linnaia Connell
Jennifer Coonradt
Madison Coonradt
Taylor Cutler
Charlie Dobson
Jordan Gardner
Alexis Harrington
Benjamin McLaughlin
Andrew Ponessi
Jasmine Surdam
Breanna Tatro
Bryianna Vallieres
Eric Whitman


HONORS
GRADE 9

Tara Bolio
Haley Breese
Isaiah Brunache
Aiden Buggee
Zenaida Chubb
Jade Crockwell
Dakota Davis
Mayleen Derosia
Karsen Dunican
Abby Farnum
Hannah Gardner
Alexa Gerow
Leah James
Ashley Leroux
Kristine McKenna
Sophia Moxley
Croix Post
Jazmine Rodd
Thomas Salsburg
Carrie Smith
Elizabeth Spurr
Luke Trombley
Morgan Washburn
David Wellspeak


HONORABLE MENTION
GRADE 9

Lyle Aiken
Hayden Gaudette
Ethan LaForest
Tiah Potter



PRINCIPAL’S HONORS
GRADE 10

Megan Andrews
Chloe Cichanowski
Ella Cichanowski
Emma Denio
Abby Farrington
Carson Gordon
Nicholas Haytko-DeSalvo
Madison Hopkins
Olyvia Jomaa
Aneesh Kamath
Margaret Payne
Nicholas Salem
Paige Snyder
Chloe Stitcher
Rowan Thompson


HIGH HONORS
GRADE 10

Michael Andrews
Shianne Bolster
Madison Boyer
Damanic Brown
Joseph Cancellieri
Rosemary Carvajal
Sarah Clancy
Autumn Connell
Lucas Corey
Josiah Durfee
Luke Farrington
Caleb Greene
Chayla Greenslet
Andrea Kaufer
Joshua MacIntyre
Adam Matunas
Michael McKenna
Piper Moore
Ryleigh Nichols-Cyr
Nikita Noyes-Martel
Chloe O’Dell
Adam Restino
Daphne Roy
Zoey Stanley
Abigail Thompson
Ariana Violette
Jack Ware
Fiona Young


HONORS
GRADE 10

Rylie Bates
Dezmond Bolster
Devin Brown
Emily Burch
Montanna Chadwick
Alexis Coderre
Cameron Coleman
Colton Crawford
Makenna Cross
Lily Donahue
Nina Foster
Chantel Goodhue
Charles Gratton
Caleb Hay
Gavin Johnson
McKenzie Ketcham
Ethan LaBatt
William Lang
Jeffrey Marceau
Andrew Marsden
Abbygail Mattison
Kiah Mayer
Summer Nichols
Deja O’Grady
Noah Pembroke
Ethan Perry
Kylee Radcliffe
Sloane Rivers
Kaitlin Rockwell
Lexus Sausville
Jada Sorel
Justin St. Clair
Lauren Travers
Jessica Volpi


HONORABLE MENTION
GRADE 10

Elizabeth Bush
Cora Carpenter
Jorn Connors
John Cuccuini
Liam Despard
William Prouty
Suzanna Snide
Marshal Telford
Madison Tifft


PRINCIPAL’S HONORS
GRADE 11

Lauren Eggsware
Kyla Garcia McShane
Tyler George
Ricardo Maikoo
Emma Salem


HIGH HONORS
GRADE 11

Zoey Amoroso
Jacob Bendik
Asa Burrows-Crane
Elizabeth Buttle
Seth Button-Mosher
David Chorlton Buenechea
Rebecca Crosier
Arianna Douglas
Erin Farrell
Adam Frost
Andrew Giorgi
Kylee Hall
Haley Harrington
Wenonah Knapp
Myron Lake
Saydee Leonard
Regina MacDonald
Marisa Malhoit-Rabideau
Elizabeth Malinowski
Jordan Mattison
Anthony Mazzola
Gabriel Niles
Emilie O’Brien
Sebastian Peltier
Alexus Robie
Lillian Snide
Samantha Sohl
Olivia Surdam
Alexander Thompson
Patrick Watson
Ryan Williams


HONORS
GRADE 11

Paul Becker
Emma Bicking
Dennis Burnell
Evan Burrington
Molly Cohen
Alexa Dunlap
Connor Felt
Kyana Frost
Adam Garvie
Paige Gassaway
Morgan Haskell
Colman Hogan
Breanna Hudson
Marshall Hughes
Katarina Kellner
Tanner King
Richard Leonard
Kendrah Longtin
Owen Maroney
Thomas McCarthy
Amber Metcalfe
Ericka Perez Mejia
Brandin Potter
Gabriele Riganti
Abigail Sanders
Sage Teal
Kiersten Wade
Deanna Whitman


HONORABLE MENTION
GRADE 11

Devin Burnell
Tyler Chapman
Jesse Clark
Robert Cunningham
Garrett Currier
Jack Drew
Lexie Gabrus
Carlee Hayes
Corbin Jones
Rachael Jones
Jacob Lincourt
Claire Paquin
Leticia Perez Mejia
Chloe Rogers
Mitchell Sausville
Sarah Umphlett


PRINCIPAL’S HONORS
GRADE 12

Lacey Anderson
Dustin Chadwick
Jadyn Dunham
Hannah Haytko-DeSalvo
Evan Kozierok
Rachel Langlois
Sarah Lapean
Hayleigh Loomis
Christopher Mayer
Matthew Morrison
Aditi Patel
Victoria Pembroke
Corbin Saunders
Emma Shroyer
Haley Sigsbury
Quincy Thomas
Samantha White
Caroline Worthington


HIGH HONORS
GRADE 12

Taylor Andrews
Dray Bourgeois
Madison Breese
Katherine Bruneau
Carly Bylina
Caroline Coffield
Kendrick Davis
Marissa DeJesus
Avery Galle
Logan Haley
Corey Hathaway
Byrom Jomaa
Andrew Kramer
Olivia LeRay
Enzo Li
Lily Loftus
Felicia Maxfield
Lauren Mears
Caroline Musinski
Joshua Paine
Nicholas Pappas
Iris Patterson
Raven Realmuto
Izaiah Rhodes
Ryan Rogge
Amelia Schroeder
Tristen Shays
Erica Sholes
Isabelle Small
Sydney Sweet
Aja-Avis Tatro
Jessica Ware
Caden Watson
Rimmele Wood
Catherine Worthington
Ian Young


HONORS
GRADE 12

Brandon Anderson
Mackenzie Bourgeois
Bonnie Brown
Olyvia Burdick
Michael Bushee
Samuel Chaney
Makaela Cummings
Ty Evans
Noah Giom
Daniel Gordon
Gabriela Griffin-Leon
Heather Griffis
Amber Hicks
Paul LaFountain
Kayleah Maddox
Preston McLellan
Benjamin Medvedev
Nicholas Meehan
Madison Metcalf
Marissa Moon
Robert Myers
Maxwell Noyes
Téa Oakes
Aubrie Osgood
Noah Payne
Savannah Robson
Adam Sampsell
Emily Schroeder
Isaac Sibley
Emma Snyder
Keenan Taylor


HONORABLE MENTION
GRADE 12

Leon Andrews
Daniel Collette
Cassandra Conley
George Corey
Natalie Jelley
Austin Martinka
McKenzie Morse
Jeffrey Potter
Destiny Rhodes
Lily Richard
Savannah Rogers
Gabriel Schatz
Tristan Thomas

1-1 of 1